SoulMete - Informative Stories from Heart. Read the informative collection of real stories about Lifestyle, Business, Technology, Fashion, and Health.

Full record of winners- Cinema specific

[ad_1]

The 68th Nationwide Awards for movies that had been submitted to the board in 2020 had been introduced on Friday. The awards are introduced by the Directorate of Movie Festivals, an organisation underneath the Ministry of Info and Broadcasting.

Right here is the complete record of awardees:

Most Movie Pleasant State:  Madhya Pradesh (Particular point out: Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh)

Finest E book on Cinema: The Longest Kiss by Kishwar Desai (Particular point out: MT Anunahvangalude Pusthakam by Anoop Ramakrishnan, Kali Paine Kalira Cinema by Surya Deo) 

Characteristic Movies

Finest Movie: Soorarai Pottru

Finest Course: KR Sachidanandan (Ayyappanum Koshiyum)

Finest Fashionable Movie Offering Healthful Leisure: Tanhaji : The Unsung Warrior 

Finest Debut Movie of a Director: Madonne Ashwin (Mandela)

Finest Actor: Suriya (Soorarai Pottru) and Ajay Devgn (Tanhaji)

Finest Actress: Aparna Balamurali (Soorarai Pottru)

Finest Supporting Actor: Biju Menon (Ayyappanum Koshiyum)

Finest Supporting Actress: Lakshmipriya Chandramouli (Sivaranjiniyum Innum Sila Pengalum)

Finest Music Course (Songs): Thaman S (Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo)

Finest Background Rating: GV Prakash (Soorarai Pottru)

Finest Feminine Playback Singer: Nanjiyamma (Ayyappanum Koshiyum)

Finest Male Playback Singer: Rahul Deshpande (Mi Vasantrao)

Finest Telugu Movie: Color Photograph 

Finest Malayalam Movie: Thinkalazhcha Nishchayam

Finest Tamil Movie: Sivaranjiniyum Innum Sila Pengalum

Finest Kannada Movie: Dollu

Finest Hindi Movie: Toolsidas Junior

Finest Bengali Movie: Avijatrik (The Wanderlust of Apu)

Finest Marathi Movie: Goshta Eka Paithanichi (Story of a Paithani)

Finest Haryanvi Movie: Dada Lakhmi

Finest Dimasa Movie: Semkhor

Finest Tulu Movie: Jeetige

Finest Assamese Movie: Bridge

Finest Motion Course: Rajasekhar, Mafia Sasi and Supreme Sunder (Ayyappanum Koshiyum)

Finest Choreography: Sandhya Raju (Natyam)

Particular Jury Award: Aimee Baruah (Semkhor), Kavya Prakash (Vaanku), Siddharth Menon (June), Kishore Kadam (GodakaathAvwanchhit), Varun Buddhadev (Toolsidas Junior)

Finest Lyrics: Manoj  Muntashir (Saina)

Finest Make-up Artist: T V Rambabu (Natyam)

Finest Costumes: Nachiket Barve, Mahesh Sherla (Tanhaji :The Unsung Warrior)

Finest Manufacturing Design: Anees Nadodi (Kappela)

Finest Modifying: Sreekar Prasad (Sivaranjiniyum Sila Innum Pengalum)

Finest Audiography: Location Sound Recordist (for sync sound movies solely):  Jobin Jayan (Dollu)

Finest Audiography: Sound Designer: Anmol Bhave (Mi Vasantrao)

Finest Audiography: Re- recordist of the ultimate blended observe: Vishnu Govind & Sree Sankar (Malik)

Finest Screenplay (Unique): Shalini Usha Nair, Sudha Kongara (Soorarai Pottru)

Finest Screenplay (Dialogues): Madonne Ashwin (Mandela)

Finest Cinematography: Avijatrik (The Wanderlust of Apu, Bengali)

Finest Youngsters’s Movie: Sumi (Marathi)

Finest Movie on Surroundings: Taledanda – Beheading a Life, (Kannada)

Finest Movie on Social Points: Funeral (Marathi)

Finest Movie on Nationwide Integration

Finest Little one Artist: Anish Mangesh Gosavi (Tak-Tak), Akanksha Pingle (Sumi), Divyesh Indulkar (Sumi)

Non-Characteristic Movies

Finest Non-Characteristic Movie: Testimony of Ana (Dangi)

Finest Voice-over/ Narration: Shobha Tharoor Sreenivasan for Rhapsody of Rains- Monsoons of Kerala (English) 

Finest Music Course: Vishal Bharadwau for 1232 Kms: Marenge Toh Wahin Jaakar (Hindi) 

Finest Modifying: Anadi Athaley for Borderlands (Bengali, Nepali, Manipuri, Hindi and Punjabi)

Finest Audiography: Ajit Singh Rathore for Pearl of the Desert (Rajasthani)

Finest Cinematography: Nikhil S Praveen for Shabdikkunna Kalappa (Malayalam)

Finest Course: RV Ramani for Oh That is Bhanu (English, Tamil, Malayalam and Hindi)

Finest Movie on Household Values: Kumkumarchan — Director: Abhijeet Arvind Dalvi and Producer: Studio Filmy Monks

Finest Brief Fiction Movie: Kachichinthu (Karbi) — Producer and director: Khanjan Kishore Nath

Particular Jury Award: Admitted (Hindi and English)– Director: Ojaswee Sharma

Finest Investigative Movie: The Saviour: Brig. Pritam Singh (Punjabi) — Director: Dr Paramjeet Singh Kattu and Producer: Akal Productions

Finest Exploration Movie: Wheeling the ball (English and Hindi)– Director: Mukesh Sharma and Producer: Movie Division 

Finest Academic Movie: Dreaming of Phrases (Malayalam) Director and Producer: Nandan

Finest Movie on Social Points: Justice Delayed however Delivered (Hindi)

Finest Surroundings Movie: Manah Aru Manuh (English)

Finest Promotional Movie: Surmounting Challenges (English)

Finest Science and Know-how Movie: On the Bricks and Season 2 – Bats (English)

Finest Arts and Tradition Movie: Naadada Navaneeta Dr PT Venkateshkumar (Kannada)

Finest Biographical Movie: Pabung Syam (Manipuri)

Finest Ethnographic Movie: Mandal Ke Bol (Hindi)

Finest Debut Non-Characteristic Movie of a Director: Pariah (Marathi and Hindi)

Earlier within the day, Anurag Thakur, Minister for I&B, said that he has obtained the awards report offered by the jury members. The panel consists of Vipul Shah, Chair Characteristic Movie Jury, Chitrartha Singh, Chair Non-Characteristic Jury,  Anant Vijay, Chair Finest Writing of Cinema, Anant Vijay, Chair Finest Writing of Cinema, and Priyadarshanand, Chair Most Movie Pleasant State.



[ad_2]
Source link

buy levitra buy levitra online